Skip to content
main navigation
Login
IDNumber
Password
Applicants Only: Create Password
Search
Search
Search
Home
Admissions
ITS Help
Academics
Administrative Services
Resource Center
Foundation
You are here:
Home
Welcome to myLakerLink
Course Schedules
Portal
Menu
Quick Links
Welcome to myLakerLink
Welcome to myLakerLink
Password Management
Upcoming Events
Course Schedules
Quick Links
SWOCC Home
Novel Coronavirus Updates
Student and Staff Email
Staff Directory
Adopted Budget
Athletics
Bookstore
Library
Dining Services Menu
Program Forms
Sidebar
Portal
Send to Printer
Course Schedules
- Course Search
Get help using 'Course Schedules'
Course Search
Term
:
2023-2024 Spring Term
2023-2024 Winter Term
2023-2024 Fall Term - Fall Intersession
2023-2024 Fall Term
2023-2024 Summer Term
2022-2023 Spring Term
2022-2023 Winter Term
2022-2023 Fall Term
2022-2023 Summer Term
2021-2022 Spring Term
2021-2022 Winter Term
2021-2022 Fall Term
2021-2022 Summer Term
2020-2021 Spring Term
2020-2021 Winter Term
2020-2021 Fall Term
2020-2021 Summer Term
Department
:
All
Adult Basic Education
Agroecology
Allied Health
American Sign Language
Anthropology
Art
Aviation Technology
Biology
Botany
Business Administration
CARE Connections
Chemistry
Clinical Laboratory Assistant
Communication
Computer Information Systems
Computer Science
Continuing Education
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Dental
Digital Design
Drafting
Early Childhood Education
Economics
Education
Emergency Medical Services
Emergency Medical Technician
Engineering
English Second Language
English/Literature
Environmental Technology
Fire Science Technology
Food and Nutrition
Forest Engineering
Forest Resources Technology
GED®
General Science
Geography
Geology
Health
History
Human Development
Human Development Family Study
Human Services
Humanities
Industrial Tech
Italian
Machine Tool
Mathematics
Mechanical Systems
Music
Music Performance
Natural Resources
Nursing
Pharmacy Tech
Philosophy
Physical Education
Physics
Political Science
Psychology
Real Estate
Small Business Dev Center
Sociology
Spanish
Statistics
Theatre
Water Quality Treatment
Welding
Writing
Course Number Range
:
0000
0001
0033
0037
0042
0045
0100
0103
0104
0105
0108
0123
0147
0165
0177
0201
0202
0239
0257
0259
025
025
0281
0295
0340
0399
0402
0431
0491
0501
0502
0503
0504
0505
0506
0507
0509
0511
0519
0525
0526
0530
0533
0570
0593
0597
0599
0619
0622
0623
0630
0730
0741
0742
0745
0747
0900
0905
0964
100
101
101
101
101
102
103
104
105
105
106
107
109
110
111
111
111
112
112
115
117
120
121
122
125
125
125
131
133
133
134
138
142
145
145
145
149
150
151
152
154
155
156
160
161
162
169
171
175
177
180
185
185
185
185
185
185
185
185
185
185
185
185
1851
185
185
185
185
195
200
201
202
2023
2024
203
205
206
207
208
209
209
210
212
213
215
217
218
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
229
230
231
232
233
234
237
239
240
241
243
243
244
247
250
251
252
253
256
260
264
277
280
2801
2801
282
285
287
292
297
298
4100
60
65
90
9401
95
98
to
0000
0001
0033
0037
0042
0045
0100
0103
0104
0105
0108
0123
0147
0165
0177
0201
0202
0239
0257
0259
025
025
0281
0295
0340
0399
0402
0431
0491
0501
0502
0503
0504
0505
0506
0507
0509
0511
0519
0525
0526
0530
0533
0570
0593
0597
0599
0619
0622
0623
0630
0730
0741
0742
0745
0747
0900
0905
0964
100
101
101
101
101
102
103
104
105
105
106
107
109
110
111
111
111
112
112
115
117
120
121
122
125
125
125
131
133
133
134
138
142
145
145
145
149
150
151
152
154
155
156
160
161
162
169
171
175
177
180
185
185
185
185
185
185
185
185
185
185
185
185
1851
185
185
185
185
195
200
201
202
2023
2024
203
205
206
207
208
209
209
210
212
213
215
217
218
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
229
230
231
232
233
234
237
239
240
241
243
243
244
247
250
251
252
253
256
260
264
277
280
2801
2801
282
285
287
292
297
298
4100
60
65
90
9401
95
98
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict title to
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict course to
Division:
Continuing Education
Undergraduate
Reference #:
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Textbook Price:
No-Cost Course Materials
Low-Cost Course Materials
Low or No-Cost Course Materials
Faculty
:
All
Abbott, Louise C
Aldrich, Heather Dawn
Alexander, Christina J
Angove, Matt
Bacon, Dr John Patrick
Barry, Alexis C
Beaulieu, Mark
Becker, Mark Joseph
Bennett, Aimee
Bennett, Jason R
Benoit, Brianna M
Bergquist, Kandy Lou
Bettencourt, Carlene Marie
Brecke, Julie Ann
Brick, Fred M
Bright, Max W
Brouse, Dr Daniel C
Buell, Curtis Neal
Bullock, Sandra E
Burgess, Amy Keita
Burgher, Jeremy
Cash, Jason
Caswell, Leslie Ann
Chapanar, Chris J
Christensen, Gary
Christensen, Laec Forrest
Clemens, Chelsea Nicole
Cooper, Elizabeth Marie
Cooper, Troy
Coyner, Dr Aaron J
Cronin, Kellie C
Crook Jr, Glen F
Daugherty, Jamie S
Davies, Cheryl J
Davies, John Morgan
Davison, Tasha Livingstone
Demadura, Theresa Lee
Deutschman, David A
Dornbach, Dr Judith Diane
Engelke, Jessica
Espinoza, Amber Rose
Fabien, Raymond
Farinacci, Maria K
Farris, Betty J
Fields, Carrie Michelle
Foltz, Chris E
Frandsen, Cassandra
Freim, Nicole Anne
Fritz, James
Garaventa, Leslie Wayne
Garcia Ivers, Nissa C
Garner, Cindy L
Garrett, Carrie L
Gaudette, Chelsea Marie
Geierman, Christina Lynn
Goldstone, Gayle M
Goodwin, Doug
Graber, Kenneth J
Grandinetti, Riley James
Gray, Gary R
Gray, Sara J
Green, Terry Joyce
Greene, Kaley Marie
Greene, Michelle L
Guilliot, Erica B
Hampel, Jennifer
Harrold, Sally Elberfeld
Hatfield, Trent M
Hebebrand, Joshua R
Hendee, Barbara A
Herbert, Dr Michael Joseph
Hinrichs, Karin
Hodges, Peter B
Holifield, Michelle Leone
Holman, Regina Kay
Holt, Benjamin V
Hood, Dustin M
Hovenkotter Greco, Kristin Ann
Howard, Alan S
Hutcherson, Sean Healy
Jackson, Brenda G
Johnson, Brett Lelan
Johnson, David Ray
Jones, Andrew Pierce
Joyce, Kerry
Kapocias, Bernadette C
Kernion, Harold
Kinross, Spencer R
Kirk, Jacob
Kleespies, Kristy A
Knutsen, Andrea Nicole
Koopman, Daniel R
Kuhn, Lynne Relna
Laverty, Linda
Lebowitz, Daniel
Leigh, Frankie Fern
Lewis, Jennifer C
Liggett, Corin Ashley
Lopez, Mari J
Loudenbeck, Melissa L
Maddox, Machelle
Mageehon, Ali
Mannon, Paul Bradford
Mason, Jamie S
Maxwell, Craig W
McConnell, Deane Louise
McLaughlin, Dr Win Nadia Francis
Metzger, Dr Ronald Allen
Meyer, Emma Leigh
Miles, Doug Phillip
Moffett, Rusty Dean
Montiel, Tamara Lynne
Moore, Karen E.
Morrelli, Derek D
Moser, Claudia Mattson
Munoz Jr, Roman
Nevdal, Nathan Knut
Nielson, Ryan T
Oaks, Amy Devon Maria
Oerther, John
Olson, Carol J
Owen, Rebecca E
Pearson, Ashley
Perrotti, Tristan E
Pertermann, Dr Dana L
Peters, Scott Ryan
Peterson, Tracy Rebecca
Pickett, Cari Marie
Pollard, Anne M
Pruett, Henry Frazier
Reed, Lisa M
Reed, Mezdulene Anne
Renard, Tasha Marie
Rivers Norton, Dr Jana L
Roth, Debra Kay
Rushton, Louis James
Scahill, Tim
Schab, Diana
Schmidt, Jared L
Seedborg, Chelsey Lea
Seeley, Allison Caitlyn
Sellars, Jeffrey Thomas
Sergueeva, Alla V
Shott, Lori Diane
Skolnik, Sanford H
Smith, Amy Rose
Smith, Tenea Marie
Staff,
Stagg-Brown, Linda K
Standish, Julianne D
Stebbins, Mary Lou
Stepping, Charles H
Sykes, Bryan A
Taylor, Jennifer Marie
Taylor, Karen Denise
Thompson, Brad
Tinker, George A
Tonn, Derek A
Torres, Randy J
Truka, Brian Lee
Villagomez, Lizvette
Wallace, Shernette D
Walton Soberon, Jody G
Weber, Heather N
Werle, Richard Louis
Whitaker, Mary
Whitlatch, Adam Paul
Williams, Laura Marguerite
Willis, Kelly E
Wilson, Mark William
Winston, Michael A
Wisner, Erica Katharine
Wood, Kristopher John
Wood, Susan Nicole
Woodworth, Tina L
Wozniak, Marta
Wyman, Jedediah F
Yester, Amber Elizabeth
Area
:
All
Curry
Coos
Online
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to